Olimpiadi Estive

Olimpiadi estive, Roma 1960

Olimpiadi estive, Roma 1960
Written by admin
PAESI
PARTECIPANTI
83
DISCIPLINE
SPORTIVE
20
GARE IN
PROGRAMMA
146

 

 ATLETI PARTECIPANTI
UOMINI  4729DONNE  608TOTALE  5337

 

 ATLETI ITALIANI
UOMINI  241DONNE  34TOTALE  275

ACCENSIONE DELLA FIAMMA OLIMPICA
Giancarlo Peris

PORTABANDIERA ITALIANO
Edoardo Mangiarotti (scherma)

 MEDAGLIERE ITALIANO
TOTALE  36

 

 ORO
13
Livio Berruti (Atletica)
Sante Gaiardoni (Ciclismo)
Giuseppe Beghetto, Sergio Bianchetto (Ciclismo)
Sante Gaiardoni (Ciclismo)
Luigi Arienti, Franco Testa, Mario Vallotto, Marino Vigna (Ciclismo)
Antonio Bailetti, Ottavio Cogliati, Giacomo Fornoni, Livio Trape’ (Ciclismo)
Amedeo Ambron, Danio Bardi, Giuseppe D’Altrui, Salvatore Gionta, Giancarlo Guerrini, Franco Lavoratori, Gianni Lonzi, Luigi Mannelli, Rosario Parmegiani, Eraldo Pizzo, Dante Rossi,Brunello Spinelli (Pallanuoto)
Francesco Musso (Pugilato)
Giovanni Benvenuti (Pugilato)
Franco De Piccoli (Pugilato)
Giuseppe Delfino (Scherma)
Giuseppe Delfino, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Fiorenzo Marini, Carlo Pavesi, Alberto Pellegrino, Gian Luigi Saccaro (Scherma)
Raimondo D’Inzeo (Equitazione)
 ARGENTO
10
Aldo Dezi, Giuseppe La Macchia (Canoa-Kayak)
Tullio Baraglia, Renato Bosatta, Giabcarlo Crosta, Giuseppe Galante (Canottaggio)
Livio Trape’ (Ciclismo)
Giovanni Carminucci (Ginnastica)
Primo Zamparini (Pugilato)
Sandro Lopopolo (Pugilato)
Carmelo Bossi (Pugilato)
Aldo Aureggi, Luigi Carpaneda, Mario Curletto, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Alberto Pellegrino (Scherma)
Piero D’Inzeo (Equitazione)
Galliano Rossini (Tiro al volo)
 BRONZO
13
Giuseppina Leone (Atletica)
Abdon Panich (Atletica)
Fulvio Balatti, Romano Sgheiz, Ivo Stefanoni [t] , Franco Trincavelli, Giovanni Zucchi (Canottaggio)
Valentino Gasparella (Ciclismo)
Franco Menichelli (Ginnastica)
Giovanni Carminucci, Pasquale Carminucci, Gianfranco Marzolla, Franco Menichelli, Orlando Polmonari, Angelo Vicardi (Ginnastica)
Giulio Saraudi (Pugilato)
Wladimiro Calarese (Scherma)
Giampaolo Calanchini, Wladimiro Calarese, Pier Luigi Chicca, Roberto Ferrari, Mario Ravagnan (Scherma)
Irene Camber, Velleda Cesari, Bruna Colombetti, Claudia Pasini, Antonella Ragno (Scherma)
Sebastiano Mannironi (Sollevamento pesi)
Piero D’Inzeo, Raimondo D’Inzeo, Antonio Oppes (Equitazione)
Antonio Ciciliano, Antonio Cosentino, Giulio De Stefano (Vela)

 

 MEDAGLIERE COMPLESSIVOOROARGENTOBRONZOTOTALE
1.Unione Sovietica432931103
2.Stati Uniti34211671
3.Italia13101336
4.Germania Unita12191142
5.Australia88622
6.Turchia7209
7.Ungheria68721
8.Giappone47718
9.Polonia461121
10.Cecoslovacchia3238
11.Romania31610
12.Gran Bretagna261220
13.Danimarca2316
14.Nuova Zelanda2013
15.Bulgaria1337
16.Svezia1236
17.Finlandia1135
18.Austria1102
18.Jugoslavia1102
20.Pakistan1012
21.Norvegia1001
21.Etiopia1001
21.Grecia1001
24.Svizzera0336
25.Francia0235
26.Belgio0224
27.Iran0134
28.Olanda0123
28.Sud Africa0123
30.Argentina0112
30.Egitto0112
31.Ghana0101
31.Canada0101
31.Singapore0101
31.Portogallo0101
31.India0101
31.Marocco0101
31.Taiwan (Taipei)0101
38.Antille Occidentali (Federazione delle)0022
38.Brasile0022
40.Spagna0011
40.Messico0011
40.Iraq0011
40.Venezuela0011

 

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE