Olimpiadi Estive

Olimpiadi estive, Pechino 2008

Logo-Olimpiade-di-Beijing-2008
Written by admin
PAESI
PARTECIPANTI
204
DISCIPLINE
SPORTIVE

38
GARE IN
PROGRAMMA

302

 

 ATLETI PARTECIPANTI
UOMINI  6322DONNE  4386TOTALE  10708

 

 ATLETI ITALIANI
UOMINI  215DONNE  131TOTALE  346

ACCENSIONE DELLA FIAMMA OLIMPICA
Li Ning

PORTABANDIERA ITALIANO
Antonio Rossi (canoa)

 MEDAGLIERE ITALIANO
TOTALE  28

 

 ORO
8
Matteo Tagliariol (Scherma)
Valentina Vezzali (Scherma)
Giulia Quintavalle (Judo)
Federica Pellegrini (Nuoto)
Chiara Cainero (Tiro a volo)
Andrea Minguzzi (Lotta)
Alex Schwazer (Atletica)
Roberto Cammarelle (Pugilato)
 ARGENTO
10
Davide Rebellin (Ciclismo)
Giovanni Pellielo (Tiro a volo)
Francesco D’Aniello (Tiro a volo)
Ilario Di Buo’, Marco Galiazzo, Mauro Nespoli (Tiro con l’arco)
Alessia Filippi (Nuoto)
Luca Agamennoni, Rossano Galtarossa, Simone Raineri, Simone Venier (Canottaggio)
Allessandra Sensini (Vela)
Mauro Sarmiento (Taekwondo)
Josefa Idem (Canoa-Kayak)
Clemente Russo (Pugilato)
 BRONZO
10
Tatiana Guderzo (Ciclismo)
Margherita Granbassi (Scherma)
Salvatore Sanzo (Scherma)
Stefano Carozzo, Diego Confalonieri, Alfredo Rota, Matteo Tagliariol (Scherma)
Margherita Granbassi, Ilaria Salvatori, Giovanna Trillini, Valentina Vezzali (Scherma)
Aldo Montano, Diego Occhiuzzi, Giampiero Pastore, Luigi Tarantino (Scherma)
Diego Romero (Vela)
Elisa Rigaudo (Atletica)
Vincenzo Picardi (Pugilato)
Andrea Facchin, Antonio Scaduto (Canoa-Kayak)

 

 MEDAGLIERE COMPLESSIVOOROARGENTOBRONZOTOTALE
1.Cina51212799
2.Stati Uniti363837111
3.Russia23212771
4.Gran Bretagna19131547
5.Germania16101541
6.Australia14151746
7.Corea del Sud1310831
8.Giappone961025
9.Italia8101028
10.Francia7161740
11.Ucraina751527
12.Olanda75315
13.Giamaica62311
14.Spagna510318
15.Kenya55414
16.Bielorussia451019
17.Romania4138
18.Etiopia4127
19.Canada39618
20.Polonia36110
21.Ungheria35210
21.Norvegia35210
23.Brasile34916
24.Repubblica Ceca3306
25.Slovacchia3216
26.Nuova Zelanda3159
27.Georgia3036
28.Cuba2111124
29.Kazakstan24713
30.Danimarca2237
31.Mongolia2204
31.Thailandia2204
33.Corea del Nord2136
34.Argentina2046
34.Svizzera2046
36.Messico2013
37.Turchia1438
38.Zimbabwe1304
39.Azerbaijan1247
40.Uzbekistan1236
41.Slovenia1225
42.Bulgaria1135
42.Indonesia1135
44.Finlandia1124
45.Lettonia1113
46.Belgio1102
46.Repubblica Dominicana1102
46.Estonia1102
46.Portogallo1102
50.India1023
51.Iran1012
52.Bahrain1001
52.Camerun1001
52.Panama1001
52.Tunisia1001
56.Svezia0415
57.Croazia0235
57.Lituania0235
59.Grecia0224
60.Trinidad e Tobago0202
61.Nigeria0134
62.Austria0123
62.Irlanda0123
62.Serbia0123
65.Algeria0112
65.Bahamas0112
65.Colombia0112
65.Kyrgyzstan0112
65.Marocco0112
65.Tajikistan0112
71.Cile0101
71.Ecuador0101
71.Islanda0101
71.Malaysia0101
71.Sud Africa0101
71.Singapore0101
71.Sudan0101
71.Vietnam0101
79.Armenia0066
80.Taiwan (Taipei)0044
81.Afghanistan0011
81.Egitto0011
81.Israele0011
81.Moldova0011
81.Togo0011
81.Venezuela0011

 

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE