Olimpiadi Estive

Olimpiadi estive, Atene 2004

Atene 2004

PAESI
PARTECIPANTI
201
 DISCIPLINE
SPORTIVE

37
 GARE IN
PROGRAMMA

301
 ATLETI PARTECIPANTI
UOMINI  6296DONNE  4329TOTALE  10625
 ATLETI ITALIANI
UOMINI  236DONNE  137TOTALE  373

ACCENSIONE DELLA FIAMMA OLIMPICA
Nikos Kaklamanakis

PORTABANDIERA ITALIANO
Jury Chechi (ginnastica)

 MEDAGLIERE ITALIANO
TOTALE  32
 ORO
 10
 Stefano Baldini (Atletica)
Ivano Brugnetti (Atletica)
Igor Cassina (Ginnastica)
Paolo Bettini (Ciclismo)
Aldo Montano (Scherma)
Valentina Vezzali (Scherma)
Andrea Cassara’, Simone Vanni, Salvatore Sanzo (Scherma)
Marco Galiazzo (Tiro con l’arco)
Andrea Benelli (Tiro a volo)
Carmela Allucci, Alexandra Araujo, Silvia Bosurgi, Francesca Conti, Tania Di Mario, Elena Gigli, Melania Grego, Giusi Malato, Martina Miceli, Maddalena Musumeci, Cinzia Ragusa, Noemi Toth, Emanuela Zanchi (Pallanuoto)
 ARGENTO
 11
 Giovanni Pellielo (Tiro a volo)
Valentina Turisini (Tiro a segno)
Federica Pellegrini (Nuoto)
Salvatore Sanzo (Scherma)
Giovanna Trillini (Scherma)
Aldo Montano, Luigi Tarantino, Giampiero Pastore (Scherma)
Antonio Rossi, Beniamino Bonomi (Canoa-Kayak)
Josefa Idem (Canoa-Kayak)
Elisa Santoni, Elisa Bianchi, Fabrizia D’Ottavio, Marinella Falca, Daniela Masseroni, Laura Vernizzi (Ginnastica ritmica)
Gianluca Basile, Massimo Bulleri, Roberto Chiacig, Giacomo Galanda, Luca Garri, Denis Marconato, Michele Mian, Gianmarco Pozzecco, Nikola Radulovic, Alex Righetti, Rodolfo Rombaldoni, Matteo Soragna (Pallacanestro)
Matej Cernic, Alberto Cisolla, Paolo Cozzi, Alessandro Fei, Andrea Giani, Luigi Mastrangelo, Samuele Papi, Damiano Pippi, Andrea Sartoretti, Venceslav Simeonov, Paolo Tofoli, Valerio Vermiglio (Pallavolo)
 BRONZO
 11
 Giuseppe Gibilisco (Atletica)
Emiliano Brembilla, Massimiliano Rosolino, Simone Cercato, Filippo Magnini (Nuoto)
Andrea Cassara’ (Scherma)
Lucia Morico (Judo)
Rossano Galtarossa, Alessio Sartori (Canottaggio)
Luca Agamennoni, Dario Dentale, Raffaello Leonardo, Lorenzo Porzio (Canottaggio)
Bruno Mascarenhas, Lorenzo Bertini, Catello Amarante, Salvatore Amitrano (Canottaggio)
Jury Chechi (Ginnastica)
Roberto Cammarelle (Pugilato)
Alessandra Sensini (Vela)
Marco Amelia, Andrea Barzagli, Daniele Bonera, Cesare Bovo, Giorgio Chiellini, Simone Del Nero, Matteo Ferrari, Andrea Gasbarroni, Alberto Gilardino, Giandomenico Mesto, Emiliano Moretti, Angelo Palombo, Ivan Pelizzoli, Giampiero Pinzi, Andrea Pirlo, Giuseppe Sculli (Calcio)

 MEDAGLIERE COMPLESSIVO  OROARGENTOBRONZOTOTALE
1.  Stati Uniti354027102
2.  Cina32171463
3.  Russia27273892
4.  Australia17161649
5.  Giappone1691237
6.  Germania14161949
7.  Francia1191333
8.  Italia10111132
9.  Corea del Sud912930
10.  Gran Bretagna991230
11.  Cuba971127
12.  Ucraina95923
13.  Ungheria86317
14.  Romania85619
15.  Grecia66416
16.  Brasile52310
17.  Norvegia5016
18.  Olanda49922
19.  Svezia4127
20.  Spagna311519
21.  Canada36312
22.  Turchia33410
23.  Polonia32510
24.  Nuova Zelanda3205
25.  Thailandia3148
26.  Bielorussia26715
27.  Austria2417
28.  Etiopia2327
29.  Iran2226
29.  Slovacchia2226
31.  Taiwan (Taipei)2215
32.  Georgia2204
33.  Bulgaria21912
34.  Uzbekistan2125
34.  Giamaica2125
36.  Marocco2103
37.  Danimarca2068
38.  Argentina2046
39.  Cile2013
40.  Kazakstan1438
41.  Kenya1427
42.  Repubblica Ceca1348
43.  Sud Africa1326
44.  Croazia1225
45.  Lituania1203
46.  Svizzera1135
46.  Egitto1135
48.  Indonesia1124
49.  Zimbabwe1113
50.  Azerbaijan1045
51.  Belgio1023
52.  Bahamas1012
52.  Israele1012
54.  Repubblica Dominicana1001
54.  Camerun1001
54.  Emirati Arabi Uniti1001
57.  Corea del Nord0415
58.  Lettonia0404
59.  Messico0314
60.  Portogallo0213
61.  Serbia e Montenegro0202
61.  Finlandia0202
63.  Slovenia0134
64.  Estonia0123
65.  India0101
65.  Hong Kong0101
65.  Paraguay0101
68.  Nigeria0022
68.  Venezuela0022
68.  Colombia0022
71.  Eritrea0011
71.  Trinidad e Tobago0011
71.  Siria0011
71.  Mongolia0011

 


]]>
Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE